National Staff

American Culinary Federation
180 Center Place Way
St. Augustine, FL 32095
(800) 624-9458
Fax: (904) 940-0741
acf@acfchefs.net

Accreditation
Candice Childers - Director of Accreditation (904) 484-0220
Wendy Laino - Accreditation Manager (904) 484-0218
Jenna Hirst - Accreditation Coordinator (904) 484-0219
Dana Baldwin - Accreditation Assistant (904) 484-0235
Administration
Heidi Cramb - Executive Director (904) 484-0224
Amy Thomason - Federation Administrator (904) 484-0248
Jayme Booth - Competition and Awards Administrator (904) 484-0243
Kay McNally - Data Entry Assistant (904) 484-0214
American Academy of Chefs/Chef & Child/ACF Culinary Team USA
Sylvia Gambrell - Administrative Assistant (904) 484-0202
Certification
Alina Cooper - Director of Certification (904) 484-0250
Bonnie Putman - Certification Manager (904) 484-0206
Lisa Emmons - Certification Administrator (904) 484-0222
Jean McElwain - Certification Coordinator (904) 484-0249
Laura Sargeant - Certification Coordinator (904) 484-0230
Communications
Patricia Carroll - Director of Communications (904) 484-0247
Kay Orde - The National Culinary Review Editor (904) 484-0216
Jessica Ward - Communications Coordinator (904) 484-0213
Chelsea Pillsbury - Communications Coordinator (904) 484-0226
Wendy Boord - Creative Services Manager (904) 484-0223
David Ristau - Graphic Designer (904) 484-0245
Education
Lori Weber - Director of Education and Professional Development (904) 484-0208
Michelle Whitfield - Education Manager (904) 484-0254
Andrew Nicholson - Training With Industry Representative (904) 484-0252
Cynthia Gaines - Education Assistant (904) 484-0217
Events Management
Sam Bhandarkar, CMP, CASE - Director of Events Management (904) 484-0244
Gloria Wombolt - Senior Planner (904) 484-0225
Kris Shugart - Events Coordinator (904) 484-0246
Finance
Jim Denkler - Director of Finance (904) 484-0211
Michael Britt - Accounting Manager (904) 484-0209
Tammy Moyers - Federation Accountant (904) 484-0237
Erlie Paprocki - Staff Accountant (904) 484-0241
Information Technology
Michael Tadlock - Technology Manager (904) 484-0234
Kevin Blackston - Webmaster (904) 484-0238
Membership
Suzanne Bohle - Director of Membership Development (904) 484-0210
Jennifer Manley - Marketing Consultant (904) 484-0212
Kathy Thompson - Membership Manager (904) 484-0207
Kathryn Adams - Membership Coordinator (904) 484-0242
Allyson Dawson - Membership Coordinator (904) 484-0251
Sales and Business Development
Liz Knapke - Director of Sales and Business Development (904) 484-0228
Hayley Hamilton - Sales Specialist (904) 484-0229
Courtney Rowlett - Sales Support Associate (904) 484-0215
Shipping
Richard McNally - Shipping Manager (904) 484-0205