Culinary Competitions Calendar

Register your competition

To add a competition to your Microsoft Outlook calendar or other software that supports the iCalendar format, click the calendar icon next to the competition’s title and open or save the file.

Contact competitions@acfchefs.net or ask a question on Facebook and receive a response from ACF!

Download iCalendar file for this competition April 27–28, 2018 ACF Michigan Chefs de Cuisine

Show Site: Culinary Arts Institute of MI - Port Huron Campus, Port Huron, MI
Show Chair: Paula Recinella - precin01@baker.edu
Telephone: 810-357-0873
Categories: A1-6, B1-4, C1-5, D1-4, F1-5, FP1-2, SA-D, SK1-9, SP1-2, SW
Lead Judge: Tom Recinella, CEC, AAC - thomas.recinella@baker.edu

Download iCalendar file for this competition April 29, 2018 ACF Greater Baltimore Chapter

Show Site: Anne Arundel Community College, Glen Burnie, MD
Show Chair: John Johnson, CEC, CCE, AAC - jvjohnson1@aacc.edu
Telephone: 410-777-1225
Fax: 410-777-1143
Categories:SK1-9, SP1
Lead Judge: Derrick Davenport, CEC, CEPC, CCE - derrickd1976@aol.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition May 19, 2018 Washington State Chefs Association

Show Site: Art Institute of Seattle, Seattle, WA
Show Chair: Janet Waters, CWPC - janet.waters@lwtech.edu
Telephone: 425-739-8304
Website: http://washingtonstatechefs.com
Categories: A1-6, B1-4, C1-5, D1-4, KC, SA-D, SK1-9
Lead Judge: Walter Leible, CMC, AAC, HOF - leiblewalter@gmail.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition May 19, 2018 ACF Philadelphia DVCA

Show Site: Walnut Hill College, Philadelphia, PA
Show Chair: Tim McLean, CEC, CCE - tmclean@walnuthillcollege.edu
Telephone: 414-477-7146
Categories: A1-6, B1-4, C1-5, D1-4, KC, KP1-2, SA-D, SK1-9, SP1-2
Lead Judge: Gerard Molloy, CEPC, AAC - gmtmpastry@gmail.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition June 7–August 8, 2018 ACF Mid-Hudson Culinary Association

Show Site: U Mass Amherst, Amherst, MA
Show Chair: John Masi - jmasi@hppus.com
Telephone: 561-376-3726
Website: http://www.chefculinaryconference.com
Categories: W
Lead Judge: Dale Miller, CMC - chefdalemiller@yahoo.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition June 14, 2018 ACF of Greater Buffalo

Show Site: Crossroads Culinary Center, Buffalo, NY
Show Chair: Neal Plazio - nealplaz@buffalo.edu
Telephone: 716-645-5013
Website: http://www.sunyculinarysummit.org
Categories: W
Lead Judge: George O'Palenick, CEC, CCE, AAC - gopalenick@cox.net

Download iCalendar file for this competition June 22–23, 2018 ACF Chefs de Cuisine Assoc of California

Show Site: ChefNet 2018 International Team Competition, North Hollywood, CA
Show Chair: Eric Ernest, CEC, CCA - eernest@usc.edu
Telephone: 213-821-3440
Website: http://www.signupgenius.com/go/30e0b44a5a829abf49-2018
Categories: F1-5, FP1-2, FMH, G, HD, H1, KC, KP1-2, KG, W, SA, SB, SD, SG, SK1-9
Lead Judge: Stafford T. DeCambra, CEC, CCE, CCA, AAC - stafford.decambra@outlook.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition July 11, 2018 NACUFS National

Show Site: Omni Providence Hotel, Providence, RI
Show Chair: Anthony Jung - ajung@umass.edu
Telephone: 413-545-5850
Categories: W
Lead Judge: George O'Palenick, CEC, CCE, AAC - gopalenick@cox.net

Download iCalendar file for this competition August 4–5, 2018 ACF Minneapolis Chefs Chapter *WORLDCHEFS SANCTIONED*

Show Site: St Paul Farmers Market, Saint Paul, MN
Show Chair: Keith Huffman - wmspicesgifts@comcast.net
Telephone: 612-998-9858
Categories: KG
Lead Judge: Christopher Desens, CEC, CCA, AAC - chris.desens@pfgc.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition October 27–28, 2018 ACF Columbus Chapter

Show Site: Columbus Culinary Institute, Columbus, OH
Show Chair: Drew Patterson, CEC - pattersondrew@yahoo.com
Telephone: 614-296-3521
Categories: A1-6, D1-4, F1-5, FP1-2, FMH, H1, KC, KP1-2, SA-D, SK1-9, SP1-2
Lead Judge: Louis Perrotte, CEC, AAC, HOF - lperrotte@aol.com