ACF and ACFEF Committees

ACF Bylaws & Resolutions Committee

  • Frank Leake, CCC, CCE, AAC
    Committee Chair
  • Mark Schneider, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Central Committee Member
  • James Connolly, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Northeast Committee Member
  • Samuel T. Spencer
    Southeast Committee Member
  • Nathan Dirnberger, CEC
    Western Committee Member
  • Robert Phillips CEC, CCA, AAC
    Board Liaison
  • Heidi Cramb
    Staff Liaison

ACF Culinary Competition Committee

  • Jill K. Bosich, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Committee Chair
  • Lawrence Matson, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Central Committee Member
  • Michael Morgan, CEC, AAC
    Northeast Committee Member
  • George Castaneda, CEC
    Southeast Committee Member
  • Peter Sproul, CEC
    Western Committee Member
  • Derrick Davenport, CEC, CEPC, CCE
    Pastry Competition Chair
  • Victor Sommo, CEC
    Student Competition Chair
  • Steven Jilleba, CMC, CCE, AAC
    Board Liaison

ACF Ethics Committee

  • Dr. Eloise Fernandez, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Committee Chair
  • David Cameron Russell, CEC, AAC
    Central Committee Member
  • Lawrence Allen Alexander, Jr., CCC
    Northeast Committee Member
  • Michael J. Rigberg, CEC, CCE, CCA, AAC
    Southeast Committee Member
  • John Casto, III, CEC
    Western Committee Member
  • Barry Young CEC, CCE, AAC
    Board Liaison
  • Heidi Cramb hcramb@acfchefs.net
    Staff Liaison
 Committee Documents:  ACF Code of Professional Ethics

ACF Finance & Investment Task Force

  • Christopher F. Donato, CEC, AAC
    Committee Chair
  • Aidan Murphy, CMC, AAC
    Central Committee Member
  • Kerry J. Beadle, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Northeast Committee Member
  • Helmut Holzer, CMC
    Southeast Committee Member
  • David M. Preston, JD, MBA, HAAC
    Western Committee Member
  • James Taylor, CEC, AAC, MBA
    Board Liaison
  • Everett C. Parker
    Staff Liaison

ACF Internal Audit Committee

  • Kent L. Andersen, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Committee Chair
  • Diego Critelli
    Central Committee Member
  • John Selick, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Northeast Committee Member
  • Chuck Martin, CEC, CCA
    Southeast Committee Member
  • Kristopher W. Cyprian
    Western Committee Member
  • James R. Taylor, CEC, AAC, MBA
    Board Liaison
  • Everett Parker
    Staff Liaison

ACF Nominations & Elections Committee

  • Kyle Richardson, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Committee Chair
  • Joseph P. St. Paul, CEC
    Central Committee Member
  • Kenneth B. Trout, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Northeast Committee Member
  • Michael D. Rosen, CEC, AAC
    Southeast Committee Member
  • Jerald "LJ" FC Klinkenberg, CEC, CCA
    Western Committee Member
  • Heidi Cramb
    Staff Liaison

ACF & ACFEF Task Forces

Diversity and Inclusion Task Force

  • Frank Leake, CCC, CCE, AAC
    Chairperson
  • Sharon Van Meter
    Central Region
  • Mary Ann Kiernan, CCC, CCE, AAC, MBA
    Northeast Region
  • Mary Alice (Mo) Montgomery
    Western Region
  • Dina Altieri, CEC, CCE, M.S.
    Central Region
  • Derrick Henry
    Southeast Region
  • Shayne McCrady
    Central Region
  • Jeffery Mitchell, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Northeast Region
  • Fernando Mojica, CEC
    Northeast Region
  • Yun Yang
    Western Region
  • Stephanie L. Charns
    Southeast Region
  • Kimberly Brock Brown, CEPC, CCA, AAC
    Board Liaison

ACFEF Knowledge Bowl Task Force

  • Rocco Paradiso
    Task Force Chair
  • Dean Luttrell, CEC
    Central Region
  • Richard Kugelmann, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Southeast Region
  • Jacqueline Hamilton, CEC, AAC
    Western Region
  • Gerard Prevost, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Northeast Region

ACFEF Accrediting Commission

  • Michael Moench, CEC
    Chair
  • Michael Harants, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Incoming Chair
  • Bryan Frick, CEC, AAC
    Past Chair
  • Michael Downey, CCC, CCE, CCA
    Central Educator
  • Steve Mannion, CEC, CEPC
    Central Industry
  • Dorothy Johnston, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Northeast Educator
  • Paul Deiana-Molnar, CEC
    Northeast Industry
  • Alexander Bladowski, CEC, CCE
    Southeast Educator
  • Ted Polfelt CEC, CCA, AAC
    Southeast Industry
  • Michael Baldwin, CEC, AAC
    Western Educator
  • Jay Marshall, CEC, AAC
    Western Industry
  • Sally Combs
    Public Member
  • Nicole Russ
    Public Member
  • Julie Doyle
    Foodservice Coordinator
  • Thomas Macrina, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Chair, ACF Education Foundation
  • Dana Baldwin
    Staff Liaison

ACFEF Secondary Accreditation Committee

  • Brian Peffley, CEPC, CCE, AAC
    Secondary Committee Chair
  • George Dennis, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Central Educator
  • W. Clarke Hammond
    Northeast Educator
  • John Woods, CEC
    Southeast Educator
  • Fred Wright, CEC, AAC
    Western Educator
  • Thomas Macrina, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Chair, ACF Education Foundation
  • Dana Baldwin
    Staff Liaison

ACFEF Apprenticeship Committee

  • Robert Patton, CEC, CCA
    Committee Chair
  • Kevin C. Clarke, CCE, J.D.
    Committee Past Chair
  • Jamie Callison, CEC, AAC
    Committee Member
  • Scott W. Schmucker, EdD, CEC, CCE
    Committee Member
  • Jerry Marcellus, CCC, CCE, HAAC
    Committee Member
  • Cher Dapp Harris, CEPC
    Committee Member
  • Doug Maneely, CEC, CCA
    Committee Member
  • William Racin, CEPC
    Committee Member
  • Michael Schnitzer, CEC
    Committee Member
  • Thomas Macrina, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Board Liaison

ACFEF Senior Chefs Committee

  • Vince Blancato
    Chair and Southeast Region Member
  • Jim Douglas, CEC, CCE, AAC, HOF
    Past Chair Advisor
  • Anthony Graffeo, CEC, AAC, HOF
    Northeast Committee Member
  • Denise Graffeo, CEC, AAC, HOF
    Northeast Committee Member
  • Charles Duit, CEC, AAC, CDM, CFPP
    Central Committee Member
  • Murat Day, CEC, AAC
    Western Committee Member

ACF Certification Commission

  • John C. Schopp, CEC, CEPC, CCE, CCA, AAC
    Commission Chair
  • Scott Parks, CC
    Immediate Past Chair
  • Jonathan Moosmiller, CMC
    Chair Elect
  • Michele Brown, CEPC
    Commission Member
  • Chris Crosthwaite, CEC, CEPC, CCE
    Commission Member
  • Ramona Elmer
    Public Member
  • Samuel Glass, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Commission Member
  • Justin Reed
    Commission Member
  • Leah Schuler, PCEC
    Commission Member
  • Marc Paul Susa
    Commission Member
  • David Voelz, CEC, CCA
    Commission Member
  • Mark G. Wright, CEC, AAC
    Board Liaison

ACFEF/AAC Scholarship Committee

  • Rajeev Patgaonkar, CEC, AAC
    Chair, Industry Member
  • Jim Taylor, CEC, AAC, MBA
    Apprenticeship Member
  • Eloise Fernandez-Cantrell, CEC, CCE, AAC
    Post-secondary Member
  • Garrett Sanborn, CEC, CCE, AAC, Ed.D.
    High School Member

ACFEF Chef & Child Initiative

  • Kenneth Trout, CEC, CCA, AAC
    Advisor