Scholarship Recipients

2020 Ray and Gertrude Marshall Scholarship

  • Cassandra Grochala- University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  • Dorothy Morton- Johnson & Wales University
  • Raiya Vikberg - Culinary Institute of America
  • Marcus E Crockam - Johnson and Wales
  • Carmine Catullo- Columbus State Community College

2020 Chris Neary Scholarship

  • Alena Jenkins- Miranda – Pennsylvania College of Technology

2020 Cutino/Balestreri Scholarship Fund

  • Arianna Fratta -Johnson and Wales North Miami Campus

2019 Chaine de Rotisseurs Foundation Scholarship

  • Jennifer Rodriguez- Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts
  • Gerneil Franklin- Henry Ford College
  • Joan Dittman- St. Paul College
  • Jason Solares- Auguste Escoffier School of Culinary Arts
  • Hilda Vera- Saint Paul College
  • Misty Schroeder- Fox Valley Technical College
  • Kayla Rabon- International Culinary Institute - Horry Georgetown Technical College
  • aheim Lodge- Broward College
  • Caroline Sirois – Johnson and Wales University, Providence, R.I.
  • Gerneil Franklin – Henry Ford College, Dearborn, Mich.
  • Tara Young- Culinary Arts Institute at Montgomery County Community College, Blue Bell, Pa.
  • Angela Gutierrez- Ivy Tech Community College, Indianapolis, Ind.
  • Liana Rosenthal – Culinary Institute of America, Hyde Park N.Y.
  • Sarah Resanovich- Drexel University, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Kyler Demery- Trident technical College, North Charleston, S.C.
  • Silas Lajara - Johnson & Wales University, Providence, R.I.
  • Nicholas Merrix- Johnson and Wales University, Charlotte N.C.
  • Natalie Shaak, Drexel University, Philadelphia Pa.
  • Autumn Joyce, Newbury College, Brookline, Mass.
  • Gabriella Belanger, The Restaurant School Walnut Hill College, Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Westesha Neely, Johnson & Wales University, North Miami, Fla.
  • Miranda Martin, Fox Valley Technical College, Appleton, Wis.
  • Patrick Cochrane, Nashville State, Antioch, Tenn.
  • Matthew Taylor, Kennesaw State University, Kennesaw, Ga.

2019 Ray and Gertrude Marshall Scholarship

  • Cecilia Knight - Johnson Community College
  • Conor Woodburn - Lebanon Career and Tech center
  • Ashley McPherson- Great Lakes Culinary Institute at Northwestern Michigan College
  • Kinleigh Jaehing- Mott Community College, Flint, Mich.
  • Torri Witthoft- Indian Hills Community College, Ottumwa Iowa
  • Micaiah Cass - Oregon Culinary Institute, Portland, Ore.
  • Jeanenne Garson- ACF Colorado Chefs Association Culinary Apprenticeship Program
  • Cecilia Knight, ACFEF apprenticeship program, Johnson County Community College, Overland Park, Kans.
  • Gavin Brandt, Pima community college, Tucson, Ariz.
  • Mataya Costello, IUP Culinary, Indiana, Pa.
  • Anna Rebecca Weimann, Stratford University Baltimore, Baltimore, Md.
  • Liana Rosenthal, Culinary Institute of America, Hyde Park, N.Y.

2019 Cutino/Balestreri Scholarship Fund

  • Tyris White - St.Phillips College
  • Jennifer Linnenbrink- Culinary Institute of Michigan, Owosso, Mich.
  • Allison Ferrell - Auguste Escoffier, Austin, Tex.
  • Angela Gutierrez, Ivy Tech Community College, Indianapolis, Ind.

2019 Andrew Macrina Scholarship Fund

  • John Robinson- Johnson & Wales University, Providence, R.I.

2019 Culinary Institute of America Scholarship

  • Robert Schultz, Shrub Oak, N.Y.
  • Kristy Porter, Scottville, Mich.
  • Julinana Stuertz, Clarkston, Mich.
  • Brandon Bernsten, Bedford, N.H.

2019 Linda Cullen Scholarship Fund

  • Thuy-Linh Nguyen - El Centro College
  • Ivan Minuet, The Culinary Institute of America, Hyde Park, N.Y.

2019 Chris Neary Scholarship

  • Chanel Ruiz - The Culinary Institute of America