Minor's
James Connolly
2013 National Winner
James Connolly, CEC, CCA, AAC

ACF Chef Professionalism Award Winners

* denotes National Winner

2013

Northeast - * James Connolly, CEC, CCA, AAC
Central - Kevin Brennan, CEC, AAC
Southeast - Christopher McCook, CEC, AAC
Western - Alan Chambers

2012

Central - * Donald Miller, CEC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Daniel Scannell, CMC
Southeast - Greg Mueller, CEC, CCA, WCC
Western - Urs Emmenegger, CEC, AAC

2011

Southeast - * Russell Scott, CMC, WGMC
Central - Mark Webster, CEC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Charles Gipe, CEC, AAC
Western - Anthony Danna, CEC, AAC

2010

Central - * John Reed, CEC, CCA
Northeast - Douglas Patten, CEC, CCA
Southeast - Michael Rosen, CEC
Western - Aran Essig, CEC, CCA

2009

Northeast - * Dale Miller, CMC, WGMC, AAC
Central - Fawzi Ottman, CEC, AAC
Southeast - Edmund Chinners, CEC, CCA
Western - Whitney Werner, CEC, CCA

2008

Central - * Charles Carroll, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Rudolph Speckamp, CMC
Southeast - Hans J. Schadler, CEC, AAC
Western - Peter Hodgson, CEC

2007

Northeast - * Michael Beriau, CEC, AAC
Central - Gregory Wozniak, CEC, AAC
Southeast - James Thomas, CEC
Western - David Goodwin, CEC, CCA, AAC

2006

Western - * Joseph Eidem, CEC, AAC
Central - Ewart Jones, CEC, AAC
Southeast - Brian Sode, CEC
Northeast - Americo DiFronzo, CEC, AAC

2005

Northeast - * Thomas J. Macrina, CEC, AAC
Central - Ernst W. Gruch, CMC, AAC
Southeast - Anthony L. Lauri, CEC, AAC
Western - Ray Delfino, CEC

2004

Southeast - * Stafford DeCambra, CEC, CCE, AAC
Central - Patrick Mitchell, CEC
Northeast - Joachim Buchner CMC
Western - Jesse Bartyzal, CEC, AAC

2003

Southeast - * Derek Spendlove, CEPC, CCE, AAC
Central - Michael Carmel, CEC, CCE
Northeast - Rene Rawraway, CEC, CCE
Western - John Fisher, CEC, CCE, AAC

2002

Central - * John Kaufmann, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Thomas Vacarro, CEPC
Southeast - Hiroshi Noguchi, CEC, AAC
Western - John Hui, CEPC

2001

Western - * Bert P. Cutino, CEC, AAC
Central - Joel Tanner, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Phillip J. Cragg, CEC, CCE
Southeast - Jill Bosich, CEC, CCE

2000

Northeast - * Alex R. Darvishi, CEC, AAC
Central - Bernard S. Urban, CEC, AAC
Southeast - Bernd M. Mueller, CEC
Western - Steven Kleinman, CEC, AAC

1999

Western - * Siegfried Eisenberger, CEC, AAC
Central - Steven Jilleba, CMC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Gino Corelli, CEC, AAC
Southeast - Roderick Smith, CEC, AAC

1998

Central - * Deborah J. Trudeau, CCE
Southeast - Frederik Lucardie, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Ronald R. Perkins, CEC, CCE, AAC
Western - Doug Schwartz, CEC

1997

Southeast - * Clayton Sherrod, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Uwe Hestnar, CEC, AAC
Central - Denis Ellis, CEC, AAC
WEstern - Michael Pizzuto, CCE

1996

Northeast - * Noble Masi, CEPC, CMB, AAC
Central - Robert Garlough, CEC, CCE, AAC
Southeast - Louis Perrotte, CEC, AAC
Western - Giovanni Joe Delrosario, CCE, CWC

1995

Southeast - * Joseph Amendola, CEPC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Phil Learned, CEC, AAC
Central - John Zehnder, CEC, AAC
Western - William Franklen, CMC, AAC

1994

Southeast - * Johnny Rivers, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Edward Leonard, CMC, AAC
Central - Nick Marino, CEC, AAC
Western - Werner Zefferer, CEC, AAC

1993

Southeast - * Walter Rhea, CMPC, CEC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Nickolas Zakharoff, CEC
Central - Louis Jesowshek, CEC, AAC
Western - vStafford DeCambra, CEC, CCE, AAC

1992

Northeast - * Hartmut Handke, CMC, AAC
Central - Victor Gielisse, CMC, AAC
Southeast - Hans Schadler, CEC, AAC
Western - Walter Leible, CMC, AAC

1991

Northeast - * Roland Schaeffer, CEC, AAC
Central - Roland Zwerger, CCE, AAC
Southeast - Reimund Pitz, CEC, CCE, AAC
Western - Michael Ty, CEC, AAC

1990

Western - * Roland Henin, CMC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Lisa Brefere, CEC, AAC
Central - Robert Lippert, CCE, CCC, AAC
Southeast - Kenneth Wade, CEC, AAC