Klaus Friedenreich
2013 National Winner
Klaus Friedenreich, CMC, AAC

ACF Hermann G. Rusch Chef’s Achievement Award Winners

* denotes National Winner

2013

Southeast - * Klaus Friedenreich, CMC, AAC
Central - Kevin Enright, CEC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Robert Forquer, CEC, AAC
Western - John Fisher, CEC, CCE, AAC

2012

Northeast - * Wilfred Beriau, CEC, CCE, AAC
Central - John Kaufmann, CEC, AAC, HOF
Southeast - Richard Cote, CEC
Western - Walter Bronowitz, CCC, CCE, AAC

2011

Central - * John Zehnder, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Biagio Dente, CEC, AAC, HOF
Southeast - Costa Magoulas, CEC, CCE, CCA, AAC
Western - Leif Benson, CEC, AAC

2010

Northeast - * Americo DiFronzo, CEC, AAC
Central - Gregory Wozniak, CEC, AAC
Southeast - Donald McMillan, CEC, AAC
Western - Jean Hull, CCE, AAC

2009

Southeast - * Wolfgang Bierer, CMPC, CEC, CCE, AAC
Central - Bernard Urban, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Pierre Rausch, CEC, AAC
Western - Mohammad Moghaddam, CEC, CCE

2008

Southeast - * Roland Schaeffer, CEC, AAC, HOF
Central - Ralph Comstock, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Noble Masi, CEPC, AAC, HOF
Western - William Franklin, CMC, AAC

2007

Southeast - * Louis Perrotte, CEC, AAC
Central - Albert Imming, CMPC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Gary Fitting, CEC, CCE, CCA, AAC
Western - Billy Sy, CEC, AAC

2006

Western - * Jon Greenwalt, CEC, AAC, HOF
Central - Michael Garbin, CEC, AAC
Southeast - George Pastor, Ed.D., CEC, CCE, AAC
Northeast - Anthony Graffeo, CEC, AAC

2005

Northeast - * Phil Learned, CEC, AAC
Central - Steven Jilleba, CMC, CCE, AAC
Southeast - Arthur Moyel, CEC, AAC
Western - John R. Fisher, CEC, CCE, AAC

2004

Northeast - * Stanley “Doc” Jensen, CEC, CCE, AAC, HOF
Central - William “Bo” Kozak, III, CEC, AAC
Southeast - John Wright, CEC, CEPC, CCE, AAC
Western - Richard Morgan, CEC, AAC

2003

Central - Oliver Sommer, CEC, AAC
Northeast - Manfred Bast, CMPC, CEC, AAC
Southeast - Joseph Amendola, CEPC, CCE, AAC
Western - Darrell Anderson, CEC, CCE, AAC

2002

Donald Antinore, CEC, CCE, AAC
Bradlee Barnes, CMC, AAC
Lisa Brefere, CEC, AAC