Custom Culinary
Jaclyn Adamonis
2013 National Winner
Jaclyn Adamonis

ACF Student Chef of the Year Award Winners

* denotes National Winner

2013

Central - * Jaclyn Adamonis
Northeast - Alexis Chamoff
Southeast - Kendall Knies
Western - Lyn Wells

2012

Western - * Reilly Meehan
Central - Marissa Bertram
Northeast - Thomas Groves
Southeast - Daniel Rodriguez

2011

Central - * Aaron Guajardo III
Northeast - Caitlin Sive
Southeast - Keith Schwock
Western - Ghil Medina

2010

Southeast - * Daniel Gorman
Central - Brett Jacobs
Northeast - Corey Siegel, CC
Western - Emily Wallace

2009

Central - * Kelly Conwell
Northeast - Brianne Slocum
Southeast - Andrew Addleman II
Western - Victoria Maxfield

2008

Southeast - * JohnMichael Lynch
Central - Ender Oktayuren
Northeast - Nicholas Hernandez
Western - Lindsay Kinateder

2007

Western - * Carol M. Chandler, CC
Central - Erica M. Kendall
Northeast - Daniel J. Kirby
Southeast - Wing K. Lau, CC

2006

Western - * Sarah Deckert
Central - Tammy Gauthier
Northeast - Jana Mihokova
Southeast - Patrick Cherches

2005

Northeast - * Christopher David Gould
Central - Chris Eis
Southeast - Nick Sullivan, CC, CPC
Western - Michael J. Sandoval

2004

Western - * Mary Lokar
Central - Matthew Matko
Northeast - Joshua Horne
Southeast - Kristin Bonnell

2003

Central - * Laura Bellus-Kaltenecker
Northeast - Asa Rodriguez
Southeast - Damian Wanek
Western - Ke'o Velasquez

2002

Northeast - * Yvonne Westlake
Central - Paul Tseng
Southeast - Joseph Seuberling, CC
Western - Tasha Shelden

2001

Southeast - * Alfred Mann
Central - Jacqueline Greenawalt
Northeast - Bradley Domalewski
Western - Craig Winter

2000

Western - * Tamara Moore
Central - Shanda Decker
Northeast - Daniel Rodrigues
Southeast - Steven Steltenpohl

1999

Central - * April Johnson
Northeast - Richard Schrimp
Southeast - Hayes Harris
Western - Cy Yamamoto

1998

Northeast - * Thomas Joseph Gribben, Jr.

1997

Central - * Lon Symensma

1996

Southeast - * Jennifer L. Salmon

1995

Northeast - * Adrienne Novak

1994

Western - * Catherine Givens Duehlmier

1993

Southeast - * Annette Lehner

1992

Southeast - * John Munson

1991

Southeast - * Patricia Thibodeau

1990

Southeast - * Robert Cawley

1989

Northeast - * Thomas Madara

1988

Western - * Steven John Buffone

1987

Western - * Denise Fullmer