Culinary Competitions Calendar

Register your competition

To add a competition to your Microsoft Outlook calendar or other software that supports the iCalendar format, click the calendar icon next to the competition’s title and open or save the file.

Contact competitions@acfchefs.net or ask a question on Facebook and receive a response from ACF!

Download iCalendar file for this competition March 11, 2018–March 11, 2019 ACF Chefs of Milwaukee

Show Site: Wisconsin Center, Milwaukee, WI
Show Chair: Mike Christensen - mchristensen@paysbig.com
Telephone: (414) 526-7693
Fax: (414) 847-7871
Website: http://www.ACFMilwaukee.com
Categories: B1-4, C1-5, D1-4, SK1-9, KC
Lead Judge: Steve Jilleba - sjillebacmc@gmail.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition February 22–24, 2019 Atlantic Cape Community College- Northeast Regional Salon

Show Site: Atlantic Cape Community College, Atlantic City, NJ
Show Chair: Kelly McClay - mcclay@atlantic.edu
Telephone: (609) 343-4939
Website: http://acfchefs.org/ACF/EVENTS/COMPETITIONS/STUDENTTEAM/ACF/EVENTS/COMPETITIONS/STUDENTTEAM/
Categories: KC, SK-1, KP-1, SP-1, ST-3, Student Teams: #2023 Filets de Sole Veronique St-3
Lead Judge: Michael Morgan, CEC, AAC - (607)206-1592

Download iCalendar file for this competition February 26, 2019 ACF Raleigh- Durham Chefs Assoc -Wake Tech Community College

Show Site: Wake Tech Community College, Raleigh, NC
Show Chair: Caralyn House - cmhouse@waketech.edu
Telephone: (919)532-5969
Categories: A1-6, B1-4, C1-5, D1-4, SA, SB, SC, SD
Lead Judge: Raimund Hofmeister - rhofmeister@stratford.edu

Download iCalendar file for this competition March 6–15, 2019 ACF Old Dominion Chapter- Fort Lee Competitions

Show Site: FORT LEE VA MCCLAUGHLIN FITNESS CENTER, Fort Lee, VA
Show Chair: Joseph Wisniewski - joseph.a.wisniewski.mil@mail.mil
Telephone: 8047343274
Website: http://quartermaster.army.mil/jccoe/Special_Programs_Directorate/Culinary_Arts/Culinary_Arts_main.html
Categories: A1-3, A5-6, B1-4, C1-2, D1-2, D4, F4-5, KC, KP 1-2, W, ST 2, SK 1-4, SK9, SP 1-2
Lead Judge: ROLAND SCHAEFFER, CEC, AAC, HOF - roland.schaeffer@comcast.net

Download iCalendar file for this competition March 15–16, 2019 Michigan Chefs de Cuisine- Dorsey

Show Site: DORSEY SCHOOLS' CULINARY ACADEMY, Pontiac, MI
Show Chair: John Miller, CEC - johnmiller32@att.net
Telephone: 734-647-4996
Fax: 734-615-4050
Website: https://www.dorsey.edu/culinary-competition/
Categories: A1-6, B1-4, C1-5, D1-4, F1-5, FP1-2, FMH, KC, KP1-2, KG, W, SA-SD, SK1-9, SP1-2, SW
Lead Judge: Michael Morgan CEC, AAC - mikejess10@aol.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition March 20, 2019 ACF Texas Chefs Association

Show Site: Ft. Worth Convetion Center, Fort Worth, TX
Show Chair: Patrick Mitchell, CEC, AAC - pdmitchell@benekeith.com
Telephone: (972) 877-9459
Categories: KC
Lead Judge: Tim Prefontaine, CEC

Download iCalendar file for this competition March 30, 2019 ACF Greater Miami Chapter

Show Site: JOHNSON AND WALES UNIVERSITY, Miami, FL
Show Chair: BRUCE OZGA - BOZGA@JWU.EDU
Telephone: (305) 892-7027
Fax: (305) 892-7572
Categories: C-1, C4-5, D3-4, KC, KP-2, KG, ST1, SP2
Lead Judge: JOSEPH LEONARDI, CMC - LEONARDI.JOSEPH@YAHOO.COM

Download iCalendar file for this competition April 13–14, 2019 The 2019 Cleveland Akron Canton Culinary Salon

Show Site: Tri C Eastern Campus, Beachwood, OH
Show Chair: John Selick - john.selick@UHhospitals.org
Telephone: 216 401 6216
Categories: A 1-3, B 1-4, C2- C5, D1-2, F1-5, FP1-2, FMH, KC, KP 1, W, SA, SB, SD, SK1, SK9-5
Lead Judge: Alan J. Neace, SR., MS, CEC, AAC - alan.neace@cincinnatistate.edu

Download iCalendar file for this competition April 13, 2019 ACF Greater Cincinatti

Show Site: Midwest Culinary Institute, Cincinnati, OH
Show Chair: Betsey LaSorella CEPC - mary.lasorella@cincinnatistate.edu
Telephone: (513) 569-1568
Website: http://mciacf.org
Categories: A1-3, B1-4, C2-C5, D1-2, F1-5, FP1-2, FMH, KC, KP1, W, SA, SB, SD, SK1-5, SK8-9
Lead Judge: Joe Leonardi, CMC - leonardi.joseph@yahoo.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition April 28, 2019 ACF Greater Baltimore Chapter

Show Site: Anne Arundel Community College/ HOtel Culinary Art, Glen Burnie, MD
Show Chair: John V. Johnson - jvjohnson1@aacc.edu
Telephone: (410) 777-1225
Fax: (410) 777-1143
Categories: SK1-SK9, SP1
Lead Judge: Thomas Peer, CMC - tpeercmc@gmail.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition August 6–7, 2019 American Culinary Classic - WORLDCHEFS Sanctioned

Show Site: World Center Marriott, Orlando, FL
Show Chair: Steven Jilleba, CMC, CCE, AAC - classic@acfchefs.net
Telephone: (800) 624-9458
Website: https://www.acfchefs.org/ACF/Events/Competitions/ACC/ACF/Events/Competitions/ACC/default.aspx?hkey=4
Categories: ACF Cold Food Individual Categories, Regional Team Categories, International Junior Teams
Registration is open until March 31, 2019