Culinary Competitions Calendar

Register your competition

To add a competition to your Microsoft Outlook calendar or other software that supports the iCalendar format, click the calendar icon next to the competition’s title and open or save the file.

Contact competitions@acfchefs.net or ask a question on Facebook and receive a response from ACF!

Download iCalendar file for this competition September 14–15, 2019 St Louis Chefs De Cuisine

Show Site: 12721 W Watson Rd, Saint Louis, MO
Show Chair: Wade Bruhn - wadebruhn@live.com
Telephone: 6184108351
Categories: A1-A6, B1, B2, C2-C4, D-1, D-2, F-1, KC, KP-1, KP-2, SK1-SK9, SP-1, SP-2
Lead Judge: Randy Torres

Download iCalendar file for this competition September 28–29, 2019 ACF MINNEAPOLIS CHEFS CHAPTER

Show Site: 5TH ANNUAL ST PAUL FARMERS MARKET COMPETITION, Saint Paul, MN
Show Chair: CHEF KEITH HUFFMAN - CHEFCLIPBOARD@COMCAST.NET
Telephone: 6129989858
Website: http://ACFMCC.COM
Categories: KG - GREEN, SUSTAINABLE AND LOCAL FOOD COOKING SK-9 STUDENT FISH
Lead Judge: CHEF TIM BUCCI

Download iCalendar file for this competition October 2, 2019 Texas Chefs Association - Dallas Chapter

Show Site: Dallas Market Hall, Grapevine, TX
Show Chair: Patrick Mitchell CEC, AAC - pdmitchell@benekeithcom
Categories: SK-1- Student Game Hen, Chicken or Duck
Lead Judge: Larry Matson CEC, AAC

Download iCalendar file for this competition October 10, 2019 ACF Raleigh - Durham Chefs Association

Show Site: 6600 Louisburg Road, Raleigh, NC
Show Chair: Caralyn House - cmhouse@waketech.edu
Telephone: 949-552-5969
Categories: A1-6, B1-4, C1-5, D1-4, SA, SB, SC, SD
Lead Judge: Raimund Hofmeister - hofmeisterrw4906@aol.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition October 26, 2019 ICA-ACF Big Apple Chapter

Show Site: New York City College of Technology, Brooklyn, NY
Show Chair: Robert Walljasper - chefwalljasper@gmail.com
Telephone: 917-208-3628
Categories: A1-A6, B1-B4, C1-C5, D1-D4, KC, KP-1, SA, SB, SC, SD, SK1-SK9, SP-1
Lead Judge: Michael Stamets - stametmj@sunysccc.edu

Download iCalendar file for this competition November 1–2, 2019 ACF Greater Kansas City

Show Site: 12345 College Blvd, Overland Park, KS
Show Chair: Jerry Marcellus CCC CCE HAAC - jmarcellus@jccc.edu
Telephone: 913-469-8500 ext 3611
Categories: A-1-6 B-1-4 C-1-5 D-1-4 KC KP-1 KP-2 SA SB SC SD ST-1 SK-1-9 SP-1 SP-2
Lead Judge: Stafford DeCambra CEC AAC - stafford.decambra@outloo.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition November 2–3, 2019 ACF Columbus Chapter

Show Site: Columbus State Community College, Columbus, OH
Show Chair: Joel O'Donnell, CEC - jmocec@gmail.com
Telephone: (614) 306-5082
Categories: A1-6, B1-4, D1-4, F1-5, FP1-2, FMH, G, KC, KP1-2, SA-SD, SG, SK1-9, SP1-2, SW
Lead Judge: Alan Neace, Sr., CEC, AAC - alan.neace@gmail.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition November 8–9, 2019 ACF West Michigan Lakeshore Chapter

Show Site: 336 W Clay Ave, Muskegon, MI
Show Chair: Christopher Sowa CEC - csowa03@baker.edu
Telephone: 231-777-6601
Categories:A1-6, B1-4, C1-5, D1-4, E1-4, F1-5, FP-1, FP-2, G, HD, KC, KP-1, KP-2, SA, SB, SC, SD, SK1-SK9, SP-1, SP-2, SW
Lead Judge: Frank Costantino EdD, CEC, CCE, CCA, AAC

Download iCalendar file for this competition November 20, 2019 Aramark Corporation

Show Site: Aramark Headquarters, Philadelphia, PA
Show Chair: Bill Allen CEC - allen-william@aramark.com
Telephone: 484-343-0426
Categories: F-5 Mystery Basket, Two-Member Team, 4 Courses, W- Customized Wildcard Category
Lead Judge: Alan Neace - alan.neace@gmail.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition January 8–10, 2020 ACF of Glen Falls New York

Show Site: Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
Show Chair: Mark Miller - mmiller@skidmore.edu
Telephone: 518-580-8326
Categories: W- Customized Wildcard Category
Lead Judge: Victor Sommo - vzomma@hotmail.com