Culinary Competitions Calendar

Register your competition

To add a competition to your Microsoft Outlook calendar or other software that supports the iCalendar format, click the calendar icon next to the competition’s title and open or save the file.

Contact competitions@acfchefs.net or ask a question on Facebook and receive a response from ACF!

Download iCalendar file for this competition January 8–10, 2020 ACF of Glen Falls New York

Show Site: Skidmore College, Saratoga Springs, NY
Show Chair: Mark Miller - mmiller@skidmore.edu
Telephone: 518-580-8326
Categories: W- Customized Wildcard Category
Lead Judge: Victor Sommo - vzomma@hotmail.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition January 21, 2020 ACF Chefs de Cuisine Association of California

Show Site: USC Hospitality Culinary Challenge, Los Angeles, CA
Show Chair: Eric Ernest CEC, CCA, AAC - eernest@usc.edu
Telephone: 213-821-3440
Categories: A1-A6, B1-B4, C1-C5, D1-D4, E2-E4, G, HD, H-1-H-3, W
Lead Judge: Kevin Gawronski - chefkevincmc@outlook.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition January 28–30, 2020 ACF Myrtle Beach Chapter

Show Site: Myrtle Beach Convention Center, Myrtle Beach, SC
Show Chair: Robert Brantley CEC AAC - ltushows@leisuretimeunlimited.com
Telephone: 919-810-7172
Website: http://www.hmrsss.com
Categories: F-1-Mystery Basket,A-1 - A-6, B-1, C-1-C-5, D1-D-4,F-1, H-1, KP-1, SC, SD, SK1-SK9, SP-1, SP-2 , WC-SC
Lead Judge: Alex Darvishi - chefalexd@sbcglobal.net

Download iCalendar file for this competition February 28–29, 2020 Michigan Chefs de Cuisine

Show Site: Dorsey Culinary Academy Roseville, Roseville, MI
Show Chair: Matt Schellig - mschellig@dorsey.edu
Telephone: 586-296-3225
Categories: A1-A6, B1-B4, C1-C5, D1-D4, F1-F4, KC, KP1, KP2, W, SA, SB, SC, SK1-SK9, SP1, SP2

Download iCalendar file for this competition April 18, 2020 ACF Greater Cincinnati Chapter

Show Site: Midwest Culinary Institute, Cincinnati, OH
Show Chair: Betsey LaSorella CEPC - mary.lasorella@cincinnatistate.edu
Telephone: 513-569-1568
Website: http://mciacf.org
Categories: A-1-A-6, B-1-B-4, C-1-C-4, D-1-D-4, KC, KP1, KP2, KG, SA, SB, SC, SD, SK-1-SK-9, SP-1, SP-2
Lead Judge: George Castaneda CEC - george.castaneda@sodexo.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition April 23–25, 2020 ACF Michigan Chefs de Cuisine Association

Show Site: Roland Schaeffer Culinary Classic, Port Huron, MI
Show Chair: Thomas Recinella CEC AAC - trecin01@baker.edu
Telephone: 810-357-0871
Categories: A1-A6, B1-B4, C1-C5, D1-D4, E1-E4, F1-F5, FP1, FP2, G, HD, KC, KP1, KP2, SA, SB, SC, SD, ST2, SK1-SK9, SP1, SP2, SW

Download iCalendar file for this competition May 3, 2020 ACF Greater Baltimore Chapter

Show Site: Anne Arundel Community College, Glen Burnie, MD
Show Chair: John V. Johnson CEC CCE AAC - jvjohnson1@aacc.edu
Telephone: 443-909-6658
Fax: 410-777-1143
Categories:SK-1-SK-9, SP-1
Lead Judge: Derrick Davenport - derrickd1976@aol.com

Download iCalendar file for this competition June 20, 2020 CCAC SuperChef Challenge 2020

Show Site: USC Hotel, Los Angeles, CA
Show Chair: Eric Ernest CEC CCA AAC - eernest@usc.edu
Telephone: 213-821-3440
Website: http://www.westcoastculinary.org
Categories: A1-A6, B-1-B-4, C-1-C-5, D-1-D-4, E-1-E-4, F-5, HD, H-1-H-3
Lead Judge: Kevin Gawronski - chefkevincmc@outlook.com